Wednesday, July 26, 2006


*Under-going dieting plan......

I'm now a permanent staff of my company.

Erm.. not sure if i shud be happy or not? HA.

Anyway, now i have to learn to be the "brother" of the sales team. Given that all my "bosses" are male, i have to "ru xiang sui su", tho i really ENJOY being "taking care-d" by them. =)))) Seriously at this moment i'm STILL quite happy working there yea. Thanks to my bosses, they really treat me like their "daughter". ^^ Now i must be strong also! Being the brother of the team, i have to assist them like a man. Yes, like a man. *wink

WOOO my neighbour's daughter-in-law just gave birth to a baby girl yesterday! *screams* When is my sis' turn??? HAAA, their estimated delivery date is supposed to be quite close each other yea. And now! ONLY LEFT MY SIS!!! Damn, she must be damn anxious right now. Muahaha, used to have someone of the same delivery period with her but now she's left fighting the "battle" alone!

*I'm just too high.....

She's staying with us during her confinement period but we and my mom find no chance to help clean her old room yea. There are so much things occupying her room, even the playpen can't fit in. Wahaha. Damn, i have to get the SCV soon! There are just too many things yet to be done man! =))))

I've to really take a few days off to clean me and my sis room. KEKE.

I can't explain our excitement~~~~

*Giggling happily at the screen.....

Sunday, July 16, 2006

Baby clothes!

Firstly, please pardon the lousy resolution of my phone before we start.

1. 4 big bags of baby clothes and necessity.

I can only say... ALOT. No joke.

2. Sorting Sorting.

Sorting to see which are for 0 - 6 mths and 6 mths to 1 year old.

3. The young parents.

Super duper big stomach, i love love.

4. The present all the way from Japan!

It's the thought that counts. =)))

5. Precious Moment

Ouh, i love this the most!

6. Hello Kitty

Still cute yea. Girl girl will love it.

7. Minnie Mouse

Arhhhh, Kawaiiii.

8. Folding the clothes..

These are for 6 mths and above.. totally enough for Girl girl i think.

9. Going into the washing machine!

These are for 0 - 6 mths. Super big bag man. HAAAA, can't wait for girl girl to wear them all.

Counting down.. 1 MONTH! =)))))


Weeeee, took me pretty long to blog again.

As what i always say, when one has got no life, one has completely nothing to blog about. Erm.. like my case? HAHA.

Anyway, went movies with Xue juz now! Ouh, it's been quite sometime since my last movie, The Nun. As usual, we went for scary genre of movie.. it just turns out pretty low-class. (as in the plotting of the story) Nevertheless, the sound effect was scary enough for me.

Well, when did the western countries start having these "ghost ghost" kinda movie? It all used to be those "Independence", "Armageddon", "I know what you did last summer", "Scream", not once i remembered i have seen a english ghost movie until like recently => Sadako. I think it's kinda like a trend yea?

Erm back to the topic, we went for "Boo" at Lido Orchard. The place or rather the cinema is damn terrible. Hate the screen => damn small, i rather watch at home seriously. Sound effect wasn't too good either, i still prefer Yishun GV leh.


So next time you guys know where i want to go for movies. =))))

Rating of the movie, "Boo" => 3 stars, still cannot be compared with Emily Rose and The Last Train. Remembered i had a super hard time sleeping after watching Emily Rose. Emily Rose is so freaking frightening right man!! =`( The moment i closed my eyes, the images of Emily being twisted just keep flashing on my mind. *shivers


Anyway, regarding my previous blog entry... i rejected the offer. I have just started not long ago in my this company, things have just started to pick up thus i cannot leave like that yea.

Also because of my feelings for the company.. the environment and everything. I guess i will regret if i really leave my company and start afresh else where. I sure cannot survive on my own yea, as now i'm pretty dependent on my boss.. =`(

I guess it's time for me to learn how to be independent. *wink

Alright, it's like going to be almost 2am now! Mic and Shushu is coming back on Sunday right? Heeee, soon getting to cya guys le~! Damn glad!

The mahjong gathering is finally back on action i guess.

Thursday, July 06, 2006


Someone approached me for another job.

I have to say it's my ultimate wish to enter that company ever since i graduated.

I was more than delighted to hear that they actually did consider me, and i agreed to go for interview too. But something is really troubling me right now.


And i can't make the decision.

I know i've always wanted to leave the company, but see.. i've been working there for half a year already. I've feelings for my colleagues, my work, the environment, even the shuttle bus. My boss treats me good and trust me alot as well. I cannot imagine how he will think if i bring this up, he will probably regret for all the things he did to help me all these while.

I'm really struggling so hard.

Maybe i will just go for that interview, but i'm afraid what if the offer is too good and when they talk me round and blah blah blah, i will actually agreed to it?

But if i were to reject the job offer, will there be a second chance?

Obviously not.

I always complicate matters and i don't know why. Things that are so easy often appear to be so hard for me. I need someone to give me comments but i know in the end i will still be the person facing the problem. Only i can decide, others can't do it for me.

Goodness, i hate to make choices.